Site navigation

Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)

 
Summary:
P.72516 - Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841) - Australia, New South Wales, Newcastle , (32 54' 36" S , 151 46' 12" E), 28 Aug 1997
Registration Number:
P.72516
Date Databased:
16/03/2006
Object Form:
Wet
Scientific Name:
Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)
Phylum:
Arthropoda
Class:
Malacostraca
Order:
Decapoda
Family:
Scyllaridae
Genus:
Scyllarides
Species:
haanii
Common name:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)
Site of Collection (Country/State/Locality):
Australia, New South Wales, Newcastle (32 54' 36" S, 151 46' 12" E)
Latitude:
32 54 36 S
Longitude:
151 46 12 E
Mapping Precision:
10m-100m
Date Visited From:
28/08/1997
Date Visited To:
28/08/1997
Depth From (m):
7
Museum Department:
Invertebrates - Marine & Other
Associated Stories:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)