Site navigation

Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)

 
Summary:
P.9374 - Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841) - Tasman Sea, Australia, New South Wales, Lord Howe Island, off North Rock , (31 29' 12" S , 159 4' 30" E), Jan 1929
Registration Number:
P.9374
Date Databased:
27/03/1929
Object Form:
Dry
Scientific Name:
Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)
Phylum:
Arthropoda
Class:
Malacostraca
Order:
Decapoda
Family:
Scyllaridae
Genus:
Scyllarides
Species:
haanii
Common name:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)
Site of Collection (Country/State/Locality):
Tasman Sea, Australia, New South Wales, Lord Howe Island, off North Rock (31 29' 12" S, 159 04' 30" E)
Latitude:
31 29 12 S
Longitude:
159 04 30 E
Mapping Precision:
100m-1km
Date Visited From:
/01/1929
Date Visited To:
/01/1929
Museum Department:
Invertebrates - Marine & Other
Associated Stories:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)