Site navigation

Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)

 
Summary:
P.39067 - Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841) - Tasman Sea, Australia, Coral Sea Islands, Elizabeth Reef, south east face, outer reef slope , (29 58' S , 159 5' 6" E), 11 Dec 1987
Registration Number:
P.39067
Scientific Name:
Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)
Phylum:
Arthropoda
Class:
Malacostraca
Order:
Decapoda
Family:
Scyllaridae
Genus:
Scyllarides
Species:
haanii
Common name:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)
Date Identified:
1988
Site of Collection (Country/State/Locality):
Tasman Sea, Australia, Coral Sea Islands, Elizabeth Reef, south east face, outer reef slope (29 58' S, 159 05' 06" E)
Latitude:
29 58 S
Longitude:
159 05 06 E
Mapping Precision:
100m-1km
Date Visited From:
11/12/1987
Date Visited To:
11/12/1987
Museum Department:
Invertebrates - Marine & Other
Associated Stories:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)