Site navigation

Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)

 
Summary:
P.39002 - Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841) - Tasman Sea, Australia, Coral Sea Islands, Elizabeth Reef, northern reef front , (29 54' 48" S , 159 2' 48" E), 10 Dec 1987
Registration Number:
P.39002
Scientific Name:
Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)
Phylum:
Arthropoda
Class:
Malacostraca
Order:
Decapoda
Family:
Scyllaridae
Genus:
Scyllarides
Species:
haanii
Common name:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)
Date Identified:
1988
Site of Collection (Country/State/Locality):
Tasman Sea, Australia, Coral Sea Islands, Elizabeth Reef, northern reef front (29 54' 48" S, 159 02' 48" E)
Latitude:
29 54 48 S
Longitude:
159 02 48 E
Mapping Precision:
100m-1km
Date Visited From:
10/12/1987
Date Visited To:
10/12/1987
Depth From (m):
10
Museum Department:
Invertebrates - Marine & Other
Associated Stories:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)