Site navigation

Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)

 
Summary:
P.19622 - Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841) - Tasman Sea, Australia, New South Wales, Lord Howe Island, 3.5 miles west of lagoon , (31 33' S , 159 2' E), 19 Dec 1973
Registration Number:
P.19622
Date Databased:
29/11/1973
Object Form:
Wet
Scientific Name:
Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)
Phylum:
Arthropoda
Class:
Malacostraca
Order:
Decapoda
Family:
Scyllaridae
Genus:
Scyllarides
Species:
haanii
Common name:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)
Site of Collection (Country/State/Locality):
Tasman Sea, Australia, New South Wales, Lord Howe Island, 3.5 miles west of lagoon (31 33' S, 159 02' E)
Latitude:
31 33 S
Longitude:
159 02 E
Mapping Precision:
1km-10km
Date Visited From:
19/12/1973
Date Visited To:
21/12/1973
Museum Department:
Invertebrates - Marine & Other
Associated Stories:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)