Site navigation

Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)

 
Summary:
P.17566 - Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841) - Tasman Sea, Australia, New South Wales, Lord Howe Island , (31 33' S , 159 5' E), Aug 1969
Registration Number:
P.17566
Date Databased:
23/12/1969
Object Form:
Wet
Scientific Name:
Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)
Phylum:
Arthropoda
Class:
Malacostraca
Order:
Decapoda
Family:
Scyllaridae
Genus:
Scyllarides
Species:
haanii
Common name:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)
Site of Collection (Country/State/Locality):
Tasman Sea, Australia, New South Wales, Lord Howe Island (31 33' S, 159 05' E)
Latitude:
31 33 S
Longitude:
159 05 E
Mapping Precision:
1km-10km
Date Visited From:
/08/1969
Date Visited To:
/08/1969
Depth From (m):
36.5
Museum Department:
Invertebrates - Marine & Other
Associated Stories:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)