Site navigation

Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)

 
Summary:
P.15891 - Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841) - Australia, Queensland, off north end of Heron Island, Capricorn Group , (23 27' S , 151 55' E), 11 Oct 1967
Registration Number:
P.15891
Date Databased:
15/07/1968
Object Form:
Wet
Scientific Name:
Scyllarides haanii (de Haan, 1841)
Phylum:
Arthropoda
Class:
Malacostraca
Order:
Decapoda
Family:
Scyllaridae
Genus:
Scyllarides
Species:
haanii
Common name:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)
Substrate:
in coral
Museum Department:
Invertebrates - Marine & Other
Associated Stories:
Aesop Slipper Lobster (Fao)