Site navigation

Figuladra mattea (Iredale, 1933)

Figuladra mattea (Iredale, 1933)
 
Australian Museum 
photographer: H.Barlow
 
Summary:
C.100642 - Figuladra mattea (Iredale, 1933) - Australia, Queensland, Rockhampton , (23 22' S , 150 32' E), Feb 1932 , Holotype
Registration Number:
C.100642
Date Databased:
02/09/1999
Object Form:
Dry
Scientific Name:
Figuladra mattea (Iredale, 1933)
Phylum:
Mollusca
Class:
Gastropoda
Family:
Camaenidae
Genus:
Figuladra
Species:
mattea
Type Status/Citation:
Holotype - Varohadra incei mattea Iredale, 1933
Common name:
Pale Banded Snail
Site of Collection (Country/State/Locality):
Australia, Queensland, Rockhampton (23 22' 00" S, 150 32' 00" E)
Latitude:
23 22 00 S
Longitude:
150 32 00 E
Mapping Precision:
1km-10km
Date Visited From:
/02/1932
Date Visited To:
/02/1932
Museum Department:
Malacology
Images
1:
 
Australian Museum 
photographer: H.Barlow
2:
 
Australian Museum 
photographer: H.Barlow